Staff

DIRECTORATE

Headmaster
Haykaz Navasardyan

Deputy director
Angela Nazaretyan

Deputy director
Gevorg Tamaryan

Deputy director
Tigran Sardaryan

Department of Mathematics

Head of Department
Arman Sargsyan

Teacher - Math.
Albert Ghazaryan

Teacher - Math.
Artashes Beglaryan

Teacher - Math.
Vahe Petrosyan

Teacher - Matհ.
Kamo Gasparyan

Teacher - Math.
Vardan Vardanyan

Teacher - Math.
Gurgen Asatryan

Teacher - Matհ.
Karlen Mkhitaryan

Teacher - Math.
Movses Gasparyan

Teacher - Math.
Tigran Margaryan

Teacher - Matհ.
Nikita Poghosyan

Teacher - Math.
Suren Grigoryan

Teacher - Math.
Arayik Stepanyan

Department of Physics

Head of Department
Mekhak Hayrapetyan

Teacher - Physics
Marat Galstyan

Teacher - Physics
Hayk Tsaturyan

Teacher - Physics
Robert Zohranyan

Teacher - Physics
Aghasi Mikayelyan

Teacher - Physics
Hovsep Arakelyan

Teacher - Physics
Yurik Simonyan

Teacher - Physics
Bilօr Kurghinyan

Teacher - Physics
Astghik Ghazaryan

Teacher - Astronomy
Marietta Gyulzadyan

Department of Informatics

Head of Department
Kamo Gasparyan

Teacher - Informatics
Hasmik Rostomyan

Teacher - Informatics
Aghavni Sargsyan

Teacher - Informatics
Harutyun Rostomyan

Teacher - Informatics
Narine Sargsyan

IT Administrator
Gevorg Harutyunyan

Teacher - Informatics
Maria Harutyunyan

IT Coordinator
David Minasyan

Department of Natural Sciences (Chemistry, Biology, Geography)

Teacher - Chemistry
Knarik Bdoyan

Teacher - Biology
Ruzanna Gasparyan

Teacher - Geography
Anahit Santrosyan

Laboratory assistant
Camella Hovakanyan

Teacher - Biology
Nelly Poghosyan

Teacher - Biology
Armine Nikoyan

Department of Armenian Language

Head of Department
Sirush Vardanyan

Teacher - Armenian Lang.
Anush Melkonyan

Teacher - Armenian Lang.
Laura Shahnubaryan

Teacher - Armenian Lang.
Gayane Hovhannisyan

Teacher - Armenian Lang.
Jemma Beglaryan

Teacher - Armenian Lang.
Irina Begoyan

Foreign Language Department (English, Russian, French)

Head of Department
Margarita Pepanyan

Teacher - Russian Lang.
Lusine Grigoryan

Teacher - French Lang.
Marietta Harutyunyan

Teacher - English Lang.
Hasmik Lalayan

Teacher - Russian Lang.
Varduhi Ghukasyan

Teacher - English Lang.
Zhanna Rushanyan

Teacher - Russian Lang.
Narine Sargsyan

Teacher - English Lang.
Melania Hakobyan

Department of Social Sciences (History, Social Science, History of the Armenian Church)

Head of Department
Ashot Yeghiazaryan

Teacher - History
Hripsime Shahbazyan

Teacher - History
Tatevik Sardaryan

Teacher - History
Arev Baghdasaryan

Department of Military-Physical Education (Internal Military Training, PE)

Teacher - Internal Military Training
Gegham Lalayan

Teacher - Physical Education
Sergey Meliqyan

Teacher - Physical Education
Harutyun Harutyunyan

Teacher - Physical Education
Liana  Khalatyan

Educators

Educator
Tina-Tina Manukyan

Educator
Gayane Manukyan

Educator
Anahit Lazarian

Educator
Hripsime Kirakosyan

Educator
Donara Navasardyan

Educator
Marine Nersisyan

Educator
Hasmik Janoyan

Educator
Anahit Gyulkhandanyan

Educator
Marine Gasparyan

Educator
Anahit Muradyan

Educator
Hasmik Karapetyan

Educator
Gayane Arushanyan

Educator
Anahit Andriasyan

Accountancy

Accountant
Nazeli Aslanyan

Accountant-cashier
Srbuhi Davtyan

Accountant Assistant
Tereza Mosikyan

Accountant Assistant
Nara Sayadyan

Other employees

Operator
Lilia Atoyan

Doctor
Arevik Hovsepyan

Secretary
Zhenya Nikoyan

Nurse
Nune Sargsyan

Head of the aesth. center
Gayane Nersesyan

Psychologist
Veronica Simonyan

Librarian
Olga Hakobyan

Psychologist
Gayane Mirzoyan